Natural virgin coconut oil 15 fl.oz
Extra virgin coconut oil is extracted from fresh coconut without any chemical processes. Reputedly, it has hundreds of medicinal benefits plus it is used in many of food and cosmetic prepairations.
Extra virgin coconut oil is free from trans-fat acids and is rich in medium chain triglycerides (lauric acid), which is similar to the superior group of fats found in human breast milk.
Extra virgin coconut oil is used as cosmetic products and personal hygiene products.
– Expiry date: 24 months from production date.
– Storage/Transport: Ambient temperature (20-35°C/68-95°F).
* Note: The melting point of extra virgin coconut oil at 77.8°F (25°C). If the temperature sinks below 77.8°F, extra virgin coconut oil solidifies. It is a characteristic of coconut oil and does not affect the quality of the oil.